COUNCILLORS DETAILS

Below you will find contact information for each Walmer Parish Councillor together with details of the Committees and Responsibilities they have taken on for 2016/17.

                                                                                                                 

Register of Members Interests

CHAIRMAN
Councillor Pat Heath 
Miramar, 54 Wellington Parade
Walmer, Kent CT14 8AB
Tel: 01304 361248
Mob: 07792 169769
Email: patheathdeal@aol.com
Committee Member of:-
  • Chair, Finance & General Purposes Committee
  • Events Working Group
  • Drill Field Working Group
  • Joint Councils’ Committee
  • Human Resources Committee
  • World War 1 Project Committee
  • Member for Walmer – Dover District Council
VICE CHAIRMAN
Councillor Clive Grant 
64 Balmoral Road
Kingsdown, Kent CT14 8BY
Tel: 01304 361704
Email: clive_grant@sky.com
Committee Member of:-
  • Finance & General Purposes Committee
  • Planning Committee
  • Hawkshill Working Group
  • Tree Warden
  • Human Resources Committee
  • World War 1 Project Committee
Councillor Marguerite Beard-Gould
132 Dover Road
Walmer, Kent CT14 7JG
Tel: 01304 380502
Committee Member of:-
  • Amenity & Environment Committee
  • Events Committee
  • Hawkshill Working Group
  • World War 1 Project Committee
Councillor Roger Evans
Alban House
Wellington Parade
Walmer, Kent CT14 8AB
Committee Member of:-
  • Finance & General Purposes Committee
  • Police Liaison Officer
  • Joint Councils’ Committee

Councillor Derek Murphy
5 Sheffield Gardens
Walmer, Kent CT14 7UH

              Committee Member of:-

  • Drill Field Working Group
  • Member for Walmer – Dover District Council
  • Member for Walmer – Kent County Council
Councillor Roger Hobbs
15 Herschell Square
Walmer, Kent CT14 7SH
Email: hobbswakefield@aol.com
Committee Member of:-
  • Planning Committee
  • Events Committee
Councillor Mrs Sue Le Chevalier 
Hougoumont, North Barracks
Walmer, Kent CT14 7UN
Tel: 01304 373375
Email: sue@hougoumont.co.uk
Committee Member of:-
  • Walmer in Bloom Committee
  • Human Resources Committee
Councillor Mrs Margaret Johnson
8 The Strand
Walmer, Kent CT14 7DY
Tel: 01304 375531

Email: mjgjohn33@gmail.com
 
Committee Member of:-
  • Amenity & Environment Committee
  • Planning Committee
  • Finance & General Purposes Committee
  • Walmer in Bloom Committee
  • Human Resources Committee
Councillor Mrs Margaret Ludwig
24b The Beach
Walmer, Kent CT14 7HJ
Committee Member of:-
  • Planning Committee
  • Drill Field Working Group
  • Events Committee
Councillor Ray Osmond
16 Mayers Road
Walmer, Kent  CT14 7RJ
Tel: 01304 379460
Email:  ray.osmond@talktalk.net
Committee Member of:-
  • Planning Committee
Councillor David Skinner
6 Sheffield Gardens
Walmer, Kent CT14 7UH
Email: davefskinner@btinternet.com
Committee Member of:-
  • Finance and General Purposes Committee, Planning Committee
Councillor David Thompson
108 Gladstone Road
Walmer, Kent CT14 7EP
Tel: 01304 380275
 
Committee Member of:-
  • Walmer in Bloom Committee
  • Drill Field Working Group
  • Hawkshill Working Group
  • Events Committee
  • Amenity & Environment Committee
Councillor Brian Pitcher
5 Meryl Gardens
Walmer, Kent CT14 7QH
Tel:  07849 888746
Email:  brianpitcher39@gmail.com
 
Committee Member of:-
  • Walmer in Bloom Committee
  • Amenity & Environment Committee
  • Hawkshill Working Group
  • Drill Field Committee
Councillor James Murray
Hope Point Lodge
Granville Road
Kingsdown
Kent CT14 8EN
Tel: 01304 360976
Email:   j.murray91@btinternet.com 
 
Committee Member of:-
  • Amenity & Environment Committee
  • Finance & General Purposes Committee
  • Planning Committee
  • Human Resources Committee
  • Police Liaison and Joint Council

Councillor Amy Herring

          Tel: 01304 369065 or 07754216116

              Email:  amy.mrh27@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member of:-

  • Amenity & Environment Committee
  • Walmer in Bloom Committee                                                                              

 

Councillor Allowances 2015/2016

Coucillor Allowances